LETS GET STARTED, turn on the game :))

Assalamualaikum. *insert nada kena flu, bersin 2 kali*

So lets start the game. Turn it on. I am ready for the battle. So sila cakap ada nada semangat sekarang. Sila cakap =='

Okay tomorrow gonna be the start for the critical years. 2 years labelled as critical for me. Why critical? My full effort starts here. The determinations .The passions.The goals. Okay game ni aku membayangkan euro match finale. haha. Spain vs Italy by the way *lambat* haha. So here I come International Education Centre. Play this game. End it up with victories. As its a once in a lifetime chance. Yaa somehow we should take up challenges. Out from the safe zone.

Bersangka baik dengan Allah. Bila Dia bagi Peluang.InsyaAllah Dia bagi Ruang :))

Allah takkan uji kalau melepasi batas yang hamba-Nya mampu as this one I labelled as Rezeki and Ujian in one :))

Verily each hardship, there is relief. Al Insyirah. Verse 6. Balm from Allah.

So tomorrow is the day. The game started. After 6 month or 7 months being homed. Away from educational books. 7 month spent with novels, comics and etc etc yang tak berapa nak berilmiah. Going astray as a student. Haha. Somehow, rasa menyesal ada. Admit them. I guess when you finish your S.P.M there are kinds of feelings like this. Mungkin. Feeling gaya habis apa je. Degree belum. Master belum PhD belum. First satisfaction in life is ending your highschool. Walawehh. Seriously Its a kind of Big Relief. *bunyi gaya bigmac* haha.

So I cant really make it, the promises that I want to go to school previously. Allah tak mengizinkan. Sorry Teachers :'o. Too much documents to be settled down. Satu file khas aku beli hanya untuk documents. *faint out* *faint out 2 kali* Okay takpayah faint out buat kali ketiga. Okay I have done packing. Ironing. Everything. Satu per Lima done by me. Another Four Over Five done by the mother :)) Gonna leave the house soon. Sobs.Sobs. Aku masa lipat toto dah buat drama swasta dah. Bye A.A, Bye bilik. Bye Meja, Bye Radio. Seriously, they were my close mate when I was home :) Fiuhhhh. Bergenang pulak air mata. Ngengada beno.

Review : I am going to meet my two GF thereeeeee wehh. We used to be so-close-friend. Jumpa tempat sama. Allah panjangkan jodoh. Bless the friendship. GF GF yang lain. I miss kalian. Lotsaaa. Lotsaaaa. Meeting up with you guys so soon. Btw. The GF that I will meet ialah : Nurain Syuhadah bte Abdul Rahman and Nurul Aqila bte Mashkuri :)) I am missing Hannis Sofea Johan. Aireen Zuriani Ahmad. Nuur Naajiah Muhammad. Norsahidah Abdullah. Noorliana Masri. KEEP FIGHTING GIRLS.

Review balik. Its a long journey actually I have been going through. 2 years for kindergarten. 6 years for Convent *saya budak convent* *flip hair depan kipas* haha . 5 years for My Sbpi Selandar *muka humble sambil senyum* and now 2 years of Intec. The rest of the years? Let Allah fares a better fate. InsyaAllah.

So Anis Najwa Nazari is 100% ready for the Two Years. Longing for prays and supports.


muka poyos. Aku cuma nak show off gaya selendang *kelip kelipa mata* haha


Ease the path.  بسم الله الرحمن الرحيم


2:216



Fighting has been enjoined upon you while it is hateful to you. But perhaps you hate a thing and it is good for you; and perhaps you love a thing and it is bad for you. And Allah Knows, while you know not. Al Baqarah verse 216 :')

selingan : The packed stuff from differ angle. Haha. *siap* another half ready packed in Selangor. Aku rasa banyak. I failed in limiting stuff . Seriously.





Counting days for?

Ada bunyik macam counting days for engagements or even marriagement? eh *spelling.

Assalamualaikum people. Currently I am into a happy mode :)) Settled things. Result medical check-up melegakan. Mantoux test even 8mm , I am not into TB-affected people. Medically fit. Dah dapat IC baru. And now preparing myself for the breaking study life. Fantastic me :D

I am expecting the unexpected. The study life treating me. Hoping for the best. A-level give me your cooperation :))

My last Monday lepak lepak after jadi perabes beras. Pembazir letrik. Penghabis masa dengan begitu sia sia.  Come to the end. Alhamdulillah. Hanyut habis aku dengan life yang helpless. Haha.  hanyut. Kosong dan semua yang sewaktu dengannya.

So now. Pray the best for me. For the next phase of life. preparing :)) A-level specified on LAWS. :) come and start the game.

I will rarely update mungkin. But I will sometimes. Journey :) stores the presence of memories in my life. Semalam, current stausquo dan hikayat hidup tersingkap. Small world jyeahh. Kalut. Kejap. Naaaa how underdog my life before isnt it? Berjaya. Mission Accomplished. Bytheway, aku dah agak, something will happen. Wujud manusia yang alert. Thanks kerana stalk. Thanks kerana care. Maaf, penjelasan masih tergantung. Perlu ke bytheway? haha.

counting days for study life. Aku tak counting days for engagements or marriage, aku terikat. Haha. So dear awak, binalah kerjaya dulu. Kukuhkan ekonomi. Nanti saya mintak masuk minang lepas kontrak JPA. I promise I mintak. haha #overboard overboard. #Sepuk diri sendiri.

Kbye.


Hectic days :))

Assalamualaikum. Hectic kalau masih senyum bermaksud : I enjoyed the hectic life. Haha.

Okay. I am so far away from blogs sebab my lappy was officially dead. Dah masuk seminggu lebih T.T and I spend most of my time duduk tengok timeline twitter through mobile *sayang phone tetiba* dan menyampuk jika terasa nak menyampuk conversation orang lain.

* masukkan nada menangis tengok lappy tak bernyawa*

Okay. Hectic days. Settling documents. Lotsaa documents. Takpe. Slow down and now, alhamdulillah. Allah ease it. Tinggal nak ambik result medical check-up. Harap-harapnya, itu pun dipermudahkan. *risau* But then Putra Hospital gave me such an awesome hospitality. The nurses. The services. The doctors. The procedures. Kira berbaloi I spent RM 177 for that . Campur dengan previous xray RM40, kira campur campur masuk jugak 200 over. But then alhamdulillah. Mantoux test *am not really sure about the spellings* . Tadi jumpa doktor pelatih, Manipal doctors. Itu pun okay. Yaa y'know. New doctors, nice treats lol :)) Takde pun jumpa nurse cik kiah kepochi macam kat ayer keroh punya poliklinik. *haha ketawa jahat*  but then itu realiti. I hate nurse yang kepochi. Garang. Hmppph. *faint out*

I settled CIMB stuff jugak. Alhamdulillah. Again. Eased. Even kena patah balik rumah ambik surat beranak. But then worth it. worth it.

Setem hasil pun. Uuuuuuu. Rasa macam nak guling guling atas toto.

So its gonna be one week from now on. Ahad depan weh. Sepuk sepuk diri sendiri.Najwa ahad depan. Ahad depan. But then seriously masih banyak yang tak settle. Like baju apa nak pakai. Seluar berapa. Tshirt berapa. Alalallalalalalallalalal pening. Tapi takpe. Apply tenang concept in your life. Things gonna be fine.

Tapi apa apa pun. Hoping the best. Hectic life. Hectic days but I enjoyed them so much. Uuuuuu.

the red roses.Print screen. My current twiticon. Red is about determinations , passions and loves :))



its a picture, previous in April, aku macam lupa nak upload. Hewhew. I love le pictures. cc @sheraasri yang ambik ni :))

Why do I accept the JPA offer?

Assalamualaikum and a pleasant day people :))

It was the friend of mine : appeared with this question : Why do I accept the offer. *the scholar stuff*

*mood berfikir sejenak* turned out to be *berfikir dua tiga jenak* and it last as  *naik JENUH berfikir*

Semalam, the official offer letter came out, and i used to print lots of documents regarding the scholar.One word : TAKUT. CUAK. SEDIH .Aku pun suddenly come across dalam kepala : Sempat tak lagi aku nak masuk UIA. *deep sigh*  Macam nak bertukar fikiran. And suddenly today : orang tanya pulak : What makes me accept the offer. Okay lemme be frank here.

At the first place why do I accept *a short thinking mungkin* : Teruja. Yelah oversea. And ada yang nak menaja.  Siapa taknak? Its somekind macam orang nak bagi free education. Ya you know I am craving for one scholar. I got 7 for SPM, yet craving like hell for one scholar as I knew my parents can't really afford me during my degree years. I have lotsa siblings. I got six. I'm second. So probably you could understand why.

Family wants so. *pun boleh jadi satu sebab*. You know there is one kind of feeling : When your parents nampak anak orang lain  or nampak parents orang lain hantar anak kat KLIA for tertiary education. Or even they heard stories regarding anak anak orang lain ke ataslaut. I dont know how to explain that kind of feelings  as aku tak masuk lagi phase parentshood. But this one could be a reason.

Third, memikirkan ramai lagi diluar sana, crave for this, yet, I got it, I got the course that I'm longing for. Why should I turned this down? Even frankly bila dah nampak berkajang dokumen masa print out , I feel like *ter-REGRET sebab I answer YES for this * but then why should I act that way?

Its a long way : Starting from the day aku start apply. *aku masih dalam mood tak bersungguh-sungguh masa tu* . I need to realize, luar sana, yang straight A beribuuuuu. Faham tak beribuuuu?Ketuk ketuk kepala supaya jangan letak terlalu tingginya harapan takut kecundang di akhir.  and thats why I'm kinda : Dapat interview pun dah cukup baik. Tak dapat takpe, bukan rezeki. UIA pun dah cukup baik. *I said this overtimes y'know. Dan it turned out to be rezeki dari Allah. I praised for that. Alhamdulillah.

After all, benda ni not confirmed yet boleh terbang. I need to struggle hard for A-level.Pass the medical check-up and after all, I 'm giving my very best on this. Ada hikmah. Yang belum aku nampak.I know and I do realize, this one is hard. But then, seeing other people boleh buat, why shouldn't I? I should GIVE A TRY. I should. I know.

Rezeki Allah boleh datang dalam bentuk menguji. menyenangkan. But then only He knows whats behind all this things. Behind the scene.

Thanks for the supports sisters. brothers.You guys make me even stronger for this.  If you read through this patiently, takde terlintas langsung dalam hati nak kerek or stuff. But I just want you to know yang this thing ain't easy for me. Ain't easy. Maybe people could only potrait the jubilation but not the things happening inside. Betapa bergelojaknya hati di dalam ni memikirkan apa yang akan berlaku. Did I manage to get through this.

Mungkin nampak seronok dapat JPA. Mungkin nampak seronok dapat MARA. But then the responsibilty limited the seronok. For me.

may Allah ease this. 

I need doa guys.  I need support. I need strength. May Allah ease this. Ain't easy but I should give a try. Again, personally this one is ain't easy. but May Allah ease. the journey. 

O Allah.To whom should I seek for solace beside YOU.No one.Only YOU.

Assalamualaikum, have a pleasant day. 

Currently, I am changing my previous layout. Got so boring then. Too girlish. And now taraaaaaaa. My new blog look-like. Its awesome. For me. Haha. Just nice. Okay masuk bakul.

So now , its 13th of June. Supposedly my documents stuff should be settled down by 5pm then. may Allah bless. May He ease it. May He ease.

Let me talk. Sparing time. For myself. Ahhh I need to.

I can't stand even more stress. You know I hate it. You know I loathe it. Please. No stress. I beg. I know how my mum faced the stress. I know whats happening behind the scene. I beg. Please. No more stress on her. I've tried so hard for this. I tried so hard. This one takes time. Counting in strength , I am working it. YOU KNOW NOTHING. I know you're trying to help this things out. But yet, that is not I exactly want for. I loathe it. Very Much. I don't know, to whom should I asked for more.I know no one would help to ease this.  Only Allah , is the place where the tears I wiped out for. Burst into deep tears. 

You turn me down with the words. Yet I'm still standing. But when you turned my mum down. You suffers me.

I faced lots of things through the years. I can't stand with the hurts . I can't. Long enough. It hurts. More than everything. You don't even know what I suffers for. I don;t even ask for this. I didn't ask for this. The suffers. The tears. The tense. The pain. The obstacles. The sacrifices. You wouldn't know. I'll repay all those stuff you had given to me. I'll repay them one very fine day. Its my promises. I will. I'll make you stop this mess. All this mess. 

Maybe it was me who stops at the middle of the path. Turned down . I need to see changes. But yet, things aint working well. Like dreams. I admit , I get to realize things, its quite late. But then, please don't blame me because of the past. I am TRYING. please. No more. No more. Thanks for making me suffer. Thanks. Thanks for the tense. 

*tears streamed down*

Sorry if I have gone far for this.  Sorry. This one is so random. But then. I can;t stand this anymore. 

THANKS. FOR . THE. WHOLE. MESS.

off talking. O' Allah. Guide me. Please don;t let me go astray. Give the solace inside. I need them more. I never asked for this but I upholding my trust upon YOU that you wouldn't test someone beyond her limit. I know there's always something behind things happening. I even know, that YOU won;t change someone's fates when she do nothing to change it.

Make my mom stronger. After while, she is my strength. Don't let her down. please. I beg. I'll do everything. Everything for her. Make her stronger. No more tears from her. She suffers a lot. :'( 

Guide me. Where should I go. open the heart for the light to change. When I fall down between the line, help me to stand back. Help me. I have no one. No one to ask for . Only you. I know I am that strong enough without YOU by my side. Help me. I am begging. All this while, make the suffers worth. Get rid all those pains.

get me .guide me. show me. help me. ease me. Through the journey. 



 O Allah. I testify and declare that no god should be worshiped except Allah and  testify and declare that the Prophet Muhammad Is the Messenger of Allah.

Hidup ikut kamus siapa? Kamus Masyarakat. Kamus Tuhan. You choose.

Assalamualaikum and have a nice day sisters.brothers.

Its my 30th posts.

I was called to write this because I have the guts to do so. It keeps playing on my mind. Walk-ing through the malls. The social places. Deep Sigh.

There is one time : When You Feel Awkward Regarding Allah's Rule. 

As your life was based to perceptions of humans.

Things are simple. Take one as an example. I am giving no harm to anybody.

Covering Your Aurat. It has stated vividly in balm of Allah. Al-Quran. But then, the percentages of Muslim who care about the rule? Lets say, half of them was aware regarding covering their aurat. How about the other half? Supposedly as Muslim. again repeated AS MUSLIM, 100 % of people should aware that covering aurat is obligated to all muslim. But then, why the other half were not practicing the right way.

Its seems like : Exposed your Aurat, no harm to do with it. Exposing Aurat is the trending things nowadays. Other people can, why I can't :o

 Its simple. Many answers can be told like :

1. My mom pun tak pakai tudung and my family said nothing about the way I dress.

2. People surrounds tak pakai tudung pun.

3. Hidayah Allah belum nak sampai.

you need MORE ANSWERS? ask yourself. You will know. Right on that particular time, you'll get the answer. The point of view of society.

again All The Answers come from the parts of society. Masyarakat. Yes, family is a part of society. People surrounds was called society and even such answer about : Hidayah belum nak sampai : I s a part of societies answers. See, hidup kalau dah berpaksikan kamus masyarakat. Again a deep sigh.

THE SOCIETY WANTED TO WIN THE GAME.the battle between the Allah rules and Society rules.

People don't exactly realize, their purpose of breathing and living on the earth. If only thy had , just a part of them. They failed too. Parenting Skills can be blame. But not as a whole. Many factors nowadays : social networks. Peers. World.

People May Admit that they're good enough. From their angle of viewing.

Sometimes society do said : Even aku tak pakai tudung, I did charities. Itu baik kan. Or even,

Alaaaaaah orang yang pakai tudung pun hati tak baik. Kami yang tak bertudung ni pun hati baik.

Aku pakai short . Even aku tak ke masjid , tapi aku baik.

And DO TELL ME, HOW ACTUALLY YOU MEASURE YOURSELF
REGARDING THE BAIK. does it enough by just saying : I dont kill people. I dont talk something about someone behind that person. I and so many reason. BAIK is like CANTIK. a general idea wont win peoples heart. People could refine BAIK, CANTIK, JAHAT in different angle

And for me, a BAIK is define towards Allah said. follows all the obligated things. Leave all the things that Allah forbidden us to do. Plus with usaha yang kita lakukan untuk ke arah kebaikan. After all, I should admit to change yourself towards the BAIK in perception of Allah is hard.

It takes times. Take strength to count in. But then The Usaha that You have done. We should refine it as BAIK jugak :) :)

Hiduplah berlandaskan kamus Tuhan. Search for the meaning of life dalam kamus Dia. Through the Two Thousand and Twelve Years and Through Tahun Hijrah Thousand Plus of years, Allah dah bagi kamus. Al-Quran. With translation. If we could spend our time, searching for new words dalam Oxford Fajar, Kamus Dewan bagai. I dont see any harm for us to seek for something from Allah verse. Aite?

Be THE PRECIOUS ONE. :) enjoy the video.


My GirlFriends. My GF's

Assalamualaikum. Have a pleasant day. I feel like I wanna write. Mood : Rindu GF's. After all, they light up my world. So, basically let me clarify things. Bila aku jumpa mereka. How can we really become so close. The GF's. Their personal characteristic in my view. My angle. Jom ikut turutan aku kenal siapa dulu :)

I met Sahidah Abdullah and Hannis Sofea first.
Then I get to know Nurul Aqila, Aireen Zuriani and Noorliana Masri.
Lastly Ain Syuhadah :)

Lets start :

with Syida.The strength deliver.



 Syida , ( the one in white shirt, left one ) we used to be dormmates masa form 1 and form 2.and masa form 5 :)  frankly she's an attention seeker. Haha. But seriously aku faham kenapa. She is my strength in terms of kekuatan. Kekebalan that she has inside her. Abandoned . But yet, dia sangat kuat. Tabik kat kau. He lost her dear father somewhere in 2008 and now she's at UTHM, an engineer to be. Dalam kalangan kami, lepas SPM, cuma dia and Yana kerja. And I know why money is yet so important to her. She need too. Aku selalu pesan satu benda dengan dia. Kalau dia takde sesiapa , back to us. We will help her 100 % in terms kewangan, tempat tinggal. Rely on us shida when You feel so down. Her life is so challenging and frankly aku takkan kuat duduk kat tempat dia. 

Hannis Sofea.The wicked Sister

Hannis Sofea ( the one in black scarf ) we used to be dormmates masa form 1 form 2 and form 5 *dormmate tak rasmi. Sila terasa. Haha. Frankly dia seorang yang garang. Gila. Benda yang paling tak boleh nak tipu : kegarangan dia. wootwoot. But yet, she's so kind. Food supplier. Just realized aku banyak kamcing dengan dia part part nak buat jenayah. Haha. I spend most of my night lepas SPM dengan dia, skype. cerita pasal korea buat pembedahan plastik. Dia kuat nangis *masa form one. and I guess itu kekal sampai sekarang. Calls to share pun banyak dengan dia. Stay up lama lama dengan dia. Supposedly aku temankan dia kat UIA. Sorry pia and I prayed the very best for u. InsyaAllah :') ah yes , dia currently enrolling as budak asasi allied science UIAM :)

Nurul Aqila .The green mate.

Nurul Aqila ( the one yang wearing shawls kuning kuning *light glam ) *we dont used to be dormmates langsung, classmates ada :)  she's my green mate. Used to berbahasa bahasa basah dengan dia. Frankly dia seorang yang suka gelak. Itu semua tahu. But then aku selalu offense, Konon Comel La Gelak. Hahah :p :p Phone-phobic. But yet sekarang dah healed kot penyakit peliks takut angkat phone. When people doesnt understand me, she'll come in rescue, she understands inside. No one knows how.But she did it. Bravo sikit :) Kadang kadang kalau skype dengan dia. mostly akan jadi silent skype. Ahaha. :) :) but then, love life is to share dengan dia. sikit je ah tapi. hahah. Currently budak asasi sains Palam . Pusat Asasi uitm Puncak Alam.

Aireen Zuriani Ahmad. The five years evergreeners..

Next. Aireen Zuriani( the one who in white shirt on the right ) . Frankly dia seorang yang batu. Kalau aku merajuk dengan dia, aku kena pujuk diri sendiri. *itu pasti. We used to be dormmates masa form 5 and classmates 5 tahun . Woo. Walaupun kadang kadang rasa macam jauh, but then, we get used to it. Dengan dia, aku rasa banyak persamaan. Perasaan jadi budak average. Sometimes down. But then, she's great in healing me. Her nice words. Haihh She got the power nak heal. Kerat jari kalau aku takpernah terasa dengan dia, but then yes, dia banyak mematangkan aku. Im one kind yang terlalu childish. She help me to grow matured. Thanks Aireen. Currently dia di Matriks Melaka. Sains Modul 2. Go and succedd as a dentist to be. *ke kau tukar dah cita cita :P.

Noorliana Masri . The striver.

Noorliana ( the one in maroon ) used to be dormmates masa form 5. Dia kawan katil aku. Haha. she loves to mummble I know. Haha. Najwa itu ini itu ini. Haha. Dia rajin. Sangat. Aku selalu jealous but then jealous works louder than action. She deserves the best in her SPM. Allah bless. But yet lately she faced kinds of incidents in her life. Turned down. Many times. Kuatlah Yana. There's always hikmah behind something yang kita tak tahuu kan? I am very sure that she'll obtained the four flat and strives to become a doctor-to-be. Dia avid kerja. Macam Syida. At least she learned something daripada kami si penanam buah anggur. haha. Currently she's in Matrikulasi Johor. Enrolling in Sains Modul 1. Go Yana :)

Last should be :

Nurain Syuhadah. The lame enjoyable.

Ain Syuhadah. ( the one in green envy ) hahah. We share most of things. Aku mula rapat habis dengan dia, masa form four. and lebih kamcing when we become dormmates and MT's. Majlis Tertinggi. She's the headgirl. Woot.Woot. Love life. I keep most of her love story. Haha. She can be so lame in one time. She can be so funny at time. Good adviser by then. Seorang yang selalu berkorban untuk orang lain.She's kinda busy in her life but yet she spares time untuk kawan kawan.Lepas sekolah, she's one of yang aku selalu spend masa sama sama. Teman pergi sekolah twice jumpa cikgu cikgu. Even selalunya probability nak jumpa dia tu susah but then things become easier. Overtimes.  Recently dia masuk Pasum. End up Haluan Siswa dia keluar. InsyaAllah going to meet her in Intec Shah Alam and next she'll fly over the sea to United States for actuary science. OtakGilaPandaiMath. Huaaaaa. 

I am currently in a mood of missing my GF's. No one would replace the memories we had bounced together. No one. Jaga diri sisters. Anywhere, I know, Allah take a good care of you guys for me. Seriously. :') May this one last till Jannah , thanks for the advices . The reminders. The joys. The things that I have been learning through the friendships. Thanks girls. Big Thanks. Aku sayang korang :')

JAGA DIRI. 

A Guide To A New Life :) special for Juniors.

Assalamualaikum. Have a pleasant day people :)

These are some guidances. Untuk mereka yang sentiasa rasa down yang dia tak berapa nak genius *macam, akak . This is just a share. Later on I edited some. Update some. Do enjoy :)

Appreciation for juniors. Akak sayang kalian. Esp junior junior SBPI Selandar. A little piece for you guys. I hope, I help. A little bit pun jadi :) For SPM's sitters. it gonna be 5 month from now and you'll be free. For Form 4's students, instead of playing, have a read kejap. *hah promo gila :P For juniors yang PMR's and lower than that : baca je. No harm.

sorry for the usage aku instead of kakak. Replace the aku with akak by yourself. Haha.

feel aspired. :) :)

Called to give some guide to juniors esp. Note that : THIS IS PART OF MY LIFE JOURNEY, which for me, no harm to share .even currently status penganggur berdaulat :P naaa later on 1st july, You'll rarelly see me here. Haha *erkkk seriously. haha

Because I do feel that alumni really works for juniors to explore the new world.So INTEL *interaction between Alumni's and the batch really worked out something, besides the joys that we had : one of the group discussions happened to be my question for MARA intervieww. :) alhamdulillah. Which I had to admit : The phenomena of students esp during my years in SBPI Selandar* bila kita tanya nak jadi apa : Tak engineer mesti doctor. And bila kita suruh specified what the wanna be, like doctors kan banyak cabang : They had no idea. Yet ramai jugak yang melihat oversea sebagai satu target : Like dreams noted : Aku nak fly. But they had no idea about what type of institution the wanna enter. How the routes gonna be like. *seriously aku banyak realized benda benda ni lambat.

As selandar limited me to explore more. Do have internets, but I should deal with idiots who played games. Who used internets only for social networks and not more. Please. Make up your mind guys. Use them wisely. Just realized why social networks were not allowed in library but still *me one of the people who against it *sometimes. Blerghhh . sorry teachers :')

I AM ONE KIND. yang bukan dalam kategori genius tahap labah labah as I got 7a over 11 subjects that I took.I actively participated in ko-academics stuff like debate. I do have some sports certs *just two or three like that. *u need to have that sports.

so basically, the one who participated actively in koku's stuff. Do proud of yourself. At least you have something that people rarely have. Korang tak perlu nak begitu rigid to against koku's stuff : By saying 10 percent je lagipun admission nak masuk U untuk koku. and also, I can't get 9 A plus plus if I joined such clubs ahhhh whatnot. *ahh part tak dapat 9 A pluss tu betul kot :P Yang the reality is if you strive really hard for 9A+ , hahhh stop reading this. Korang goyang kaki tunggu bursary. I am here to help those yang macam aku. Yang macam mana eh nak describe. Aku dulu waktu sekolah, even aku try really hard , aku tak pernah ada satu keyakinan that I'll achieved 11 A+ or evn 9A+ , as i said, im not that genius. harap maaf.

BUT one thing, enjoy your highschool life with numerous activities.  :)

Done with my SPM. Without no result, you should proceed to UPU and MATRIKS application. For me, aku duduk SBP, the kaunselors had done so much for us, termasuk membelikan no pin matriks dan UPU. so no excuses untuk korang berlagak hebat untuk tak mohon dua dua ni. Yes, chances nak dapat Matriks tu insyaAllah tinggi . UPU, ahh you need some intelligence there, in terms nak susun lapan pilihan tersebut.You'll learn some day. Or, I'll help you in another post. InsyaAllah.Matriks is not bad at all, as for me, its a very good route for you yang nak balas SPM years. Like school environment , if you strive hard for that 4flat : insyaAllah cerah peluang :) lagipun 1 year weh. kejap weh. And for UPU, for people yang you feel, you're capable enough for Asasi, go for asasi then rather than diploma. Sebab, you've got to realize yang sekarang, so many people graduates dengan Ijazah bagai. Sarjana. Masters. So, If You're Capable Enough For Asasi, go for it as diploma take time.*In case you have a very good plan to set up your goal. No harm, just advising.

Okay now, proceed with scholars. After 22nd *or 21st March after the results annouced. I got 7A's, all solid A's . no A minus. Sebab, to see reality, aku banyak lepas requirements scholar because that 7A gemuk. For example You get 9A's for SPM, and yet all you 9A's is A- pun susah. As banyak scholars for private companies, yang korang boleh ensure kerja lepas grad, wanna A solid for requirements.Korang selalu selalulah jenguk Afterschool.my , disitu banyak list scholars. Have a click, and If you passed  the requirements, do apply. do apply. do apply.

Calling back with memories, even aku begitu semangat meng-apply without ignoring that aku 7A's je *You know what, I eagerly want a scholarship as I know my parents cant afford nak menanggung aku belajar, besides ramai siblings and I just wanna have a try , I faced hard times, bila aku cakap dengan parents aku, I apply this and that because aku lepas minimum requirement, I have turned down by statements like : Berapa ramai luar sana yang berganda jauh lebih baik. bla.bla.bla and heart strucked. sakit sangat . I do admit ramai, but I see no harm in trying.Dont turned down by all this stuff guys. serious.  I applied for SimeDarby and Mongkabushu. Alhamdulillah, passed to the second stage. But I turned it down as jarak rumah dengan tempat interview. clash dengan waktu kerja parents aku. Oh. Redha.

MARA for 2012 annouced quite late and first, you got to stand nak mohon mana, either JPA or MARA. Aku tak apply JPA sebab JPA offers me engineers stuff. and aku memang awal awal tak lepas requirement dia and I waited for MARA. alhamdulillah. I go for LN 0335, law stuff. During days aku apply MARA, aku pernah putus asa, as they need two types of applications, online dan bertulis. Many people terlepas pandang benda ni, so you need to be alert all the time. You need to. To. To. Get yourself ready with :

1. All your basic info's
2. An essay. Career aspiration. Google for MARA essays. You'll find a lot. No worries. But I prefer writing by my own.
3.Get ready with your certificates. Paling cantik bila you can arranged it nicely according to their types. Academics. Koku's. Leaderships.

All this while. I tried hard. I face things alone. I just asked my parents to post applications and sign mana patut. Lain semua aku explore sendiri. Yaaa, things are hard kot bila kita tak achieve 9 A's big big. Tapi, I have no regrets. Worth of trying. Satisfied when you did it. :)

You guys should have , sikap macam ; NOT EASILY putus asa. EAGER in everything you do. REDHA untu merasa bahagia. TAWAKKAL as Allah had stated the best for you guys. Tapi selagi ada daya nak berusaha, keep going. For now, strive hard for all those A's . Things are too rigid, *too exam-based. Tapi kita takde pilihan. Humans. Companies differentiate you with the A's that you got. Orang pandai siapa taknak taja. After all. Try your very best. Mine had done. I have done my UPSR. my PMR . and SPM. and I feel satisfied with my life records. Let see, what will I face later for preparations.For degree life. I would eventually share :) I oftenly went out from class. Mocked by voices of failures. Ahh biasaaa tu. People wont stop talking and abusing. Naaaa human-type.

Currently waiting to enter International Education Centre , INTEC shah alam. preparation for A-level insyaAllah. And then, fly over the sea for degree in law. Allah will :') Pray for kakak eh :)

Any questions. Any comments. Feel free to do so. I'll answer you :) Blog.Facebook. Twitter. Mana mana. I'm avid to social networks. Lalalala :D

Life Like A Boss.

Even a boss doesnt seems to act like me.Yayy.

Assalamualaikum and a very happy days guys.girls.

Hey it's 4th of June. And I am not in CFS IIUM. I got a call, early in the morning : bertanyakan : Najwa, macam mana UIA? haha. end up . Kita ada kat rumah laaa ni . * siap dikata membohong. Blerghh. haha.Its a very fine day. Approximately more than 20 days to spend. What a life. Hectic. Life started , bangun jemur baju. sit back and relaks. Switch on the lappy. Open window for topsites. Open new tab for twitter. Another tab for youtube maybe and lifeless to the end. Ahaha. lemme. lemme. *exactly to pronounce this is LAME ME. not LET ME.

I wanted badly *badly and again badly to study but I have no idea. What type of subjects that I would learn? Its kinda like, a science streamer accidently fall into arts stream. So blank. Frankly, I have started to read more about laws life. The future life undertaking. *sesungguhnya aku selalu menibai pengunaan perkataan. I'll learn it some day.Get to know Common Exam Bars. Common Legal Practice. and all kinds of exam needed to be a lawyer.

Ahhh , next I should start mend my english. *sambil nyanyi OhMyEnglish. Lectures and all sorts all in english. Haha membayangkan kehidupan surrounded dengan English Things. Ahhh. One thing to note, I am a type of girl who loves Malay stuff. *selain Malay songs and Movies yang kinda err errrr lately. You know, I loves to read Malays love-story novels instead of english novels. No, I do read some. And not that much as I read Malays one.

People oftenly come to me, to ask, how to get the power to talk in english. To get so pro in english. *ahhh this is not ME who said those things. I gave them lame answers : Read english books. Ha-ha. Sorry guys. I dont know how I grown up to be someone who talk mat saleh. Like seriously IDK. IDK. I DONT KNOW. Maybe I'm surounded by chinese and different races during my primary years. BUT, i didnt mingle myself that often with them. Arghhh no idea. I talk rubbish all the way. Haha. The grammar esp. Sucks I know. Ignore them.

So you know why I write this? Angkat tangan siapa tahu.

Because I am super boringgggggg. I slept. I woke up to reply a text from an alien. I went to the kitchen for cold water *craving cold water even I'm in the baddddd fluuuuuu. And back to social networks life. Re-open new tab. AHHHH. lame. lame.

okay. faint out. five second.

Life short planning :

Hoping that I am no longer lazzy for tertiary level. Hoping that much. That High. Haaaah. Bytheway, I have shortlisted something to finish up during my years in INTEC. I wanna makesure that, I khatamkan Quran there. By mean on the very first July, starting back from Al-Fatihah . Performing more solat sunat. Carrying up with zikrullah. Yeahh you should know, even it takes 2 years *maybe before I went for there *UK insyaAllah .My mom worried so much regarding how my life going to be like , there. ( I guess every mom had the same feeling *maybe ) She's scared me turning out to be someone who against what she had taught me before. Yadaaaa, things like, wearing scarfs *more to how I am going to bring myself there. She is so scared about that. And to sooth her feeling *the feeling of scares, I should prepare myself. Betul. I know, rohani dalam kena betul betul kuat. So, this is the things that I would do . I would do. Enough said. InsyaAllah

DOING EXTRAVAGANZA AS A MUSLIM :)

she asked me : Kakak, sembahyang *maghrib berapa rakaat? I answered : 3. Ohh tadi baby dah buat satu, baby buat lagi dua laa ni :)

So I'm done with this. Doing re-checklist. For stuff. Ahhh banyak lagi K.I.V .blerghhhhh.

Bye. Assalamualaikum.

A very fat girl.

Assalamualaikum. Hey. Its a share stuff.No nada kereks here. Please.

This is a chronicle about a very fat girl *going less insyaAllah. Yang sentiasa, mocked by voices. Pandangan masyarakat yang mengatakan . Gemuk Malas. Gemuk Hodoh. Gemuk Bodoh. Gemuk Useless.I live with perceptions. Kalau pergi mana mana , mesti ada yang jeling sinis. sambil bisik and gelak gelak. " eh gemuknya dia " tak include lagi budak budak kecik yang like no manners.*ahhh dimaafkan.Tak kira makcik makcik. Ahh what not.  I tried to loose down. I will never turn this down. Never. I got reasons. But not to share.

girl in green scarf.tagline confession of shopaholic.

Belum kira mock by seniors in schools . Budak batch at the early phase form 1 form 2. haha. Lelaki esp and certain from the Girls. Sampai mati aku tak lupa.I am too frank. But its a reality. Kalau cut down reality sebab nak mejaga hati, what does History used for kan?Kalau pergi ke depan perhimpunan, takpayah cerita kan, bunyi "havoc" gaya artis belakang dewan kan.  Turn down by a guy. Okay. Aku takdelah berapa cantik *human judge. Tak berapa nak pear shape. Like watermelooo shape. Kan. But I have no regrets there. Thanks for turning me down. Sikit tak bring harm.

I tried hard to win people impressions. To change perceptions. To make changes . To set up the mind values.I seek and explore myself to be someone good in it and yes finally found out . I am good in soft skills. I tried hard to prove. " Salah kau buat aku macam ni dulu. "

I am an average girl. I do excel during my primary years. Got 5A's. 8A's for UPKK. Got 4A's for amali. Hahhh kan bagus kalau naik sekolah menengah semua straight A's. My first exam in SBPI is kinda flying colours. Almost four flat but I got B for agama and Bahasa Melayu. Boo me. Haha. End up to get 8A's for my PMR. less one A there. C for Arab. and my Sijil Pelajaran Malaysia. approximately 7A's. 2A+ 5A's and 4B's 2B+ 2B. satisfied enough. Alhamdulillah.

Supposedly entering UIA this 4th June. Breaking news by MARA. alhamdulillah. I am pursueing in LAW. United Kingdom. InsyaAllah.Intec soon 1st July.

I actively participated in debate.Public speakings. End up as Villa Captain. Vice head prefect 2. One of the forum panel for Selandar's delegates to Brunei. a gold award. huhhh I am done with highschools. And I have no regret. I enjoyed my day. Beside facing books.

Maybe I am not that kind of lawa dalam kamus persepsi masyarakat. Not kind of girl that caught guys attentions.Not kind of girl yangmenjadi pilihan  makcik makcik rewang kenduri untuk dijadikan menantu *no I dont want so. But I proved. I am not that kinda useless. bodoh. takguna. besides, I believe semua orang cantik. Persepsi Allah kann :) semua cantik. Cuma hidup tak lari dari persepsi manusia. I do believe. Aku pun cantik. Lantak piiii laaa korang nak cakap perasan ke. apa ke. Siapa lagi nak puji ciptaaan indah Allah. Kalau bukan hambanya. Kita taraf hamba je kot. Sila puji diri sendiri sekarang. Cepat.

Yeah. I cant wear skinny jeans. Tak dapat flirt around like err. Tak dapat nak tayang gambar , buat muka mulut kembong bibir katup : then gain 10000000 over likes.But I am grateful. Seriously.

I am believing in hikmah. Percaya dengan Allah. Despite, janganlah fikir yang aku berserah habis ,aku nak biarkan aku gemuk sampai bila bila. Bukan cenggitu pahaam. I wanna make changes.

But do understand me. it takes time. Even I got to realize this, quite late Agak Lambat yeeeee. But its better late than never. Aite? aku ignorant sebelum ni. Trying hard. Aku mintak doa. Jangan putus. Aku try. serious. I believe jugak. Allah tu takkan ubah nasib seseorang kalau dia sendiri tak bagi komitmen kan.dont mock me with statements macam : Alahhh kau, kata try kurus, aku tengok samaaa je. Aku sedih nanti. Aku dah sedih dah. Haha. I got reasons. Entah. Aku benci bagi alasan. Jangan bagi ayat ni kat aku. Nanti aku rasa aku benci kau. lima saat. hahah.

Big sized people outside. Please. I beg. Turn down all the negetive perceptions.Jangan Malas. serious.

okay done. Bye.

Aku takde niat nak touch heart mana mana pihak.  Harap dimaafkan. I share what I feel like I wanna share.

Bye UIA :')

Assalamualaikum.

This is my feveghet time to update the blog. Making it useful. Useful for me to stores memories. Ahh kindoff.Okay lamme lemme.

Know what? aku tengah online pakai Internet Explorer and its like super errr errrr :{ google chrome carik gaduh and that annoys. annoy. annoy.

Before I am going even further, lets recite Alhamdulillah. Yeaa, I just got my MARA result. And alhamduillah. infinities of how thankful I am. Its one of *a family* jubilation. I saw tears. I got smiles. Yes, I am upholding my family pride. How these things really joys people surround me? At least something. A present from me to my family. A little one. Going to give a degree in 5 to 6 six years in time.

I got the results masa aku nak bayar untuk UIA deposits. Dah di kaunter. Baru nak berurusan and my mum suddenly come . And tak jadi lerr membayar :') Ayah kata : drama . Ecehh ayah. drama drama :)

Never thought that I would do. Never expect. Frankly, I am kinda down as many people checked their result, starting on Tuesday. I kept key-in'ing my IC number and it turns out to be : Harap Maaf bla bla bla. Down. To. The. Earth. Until I finally realized : LN0335 is under JPA-MARA checked on 1st June. Me being so ignorant. puiih.

LN0335 is the programme that I am going to pursue in. Law. insyaAllah.
Everything is back to Him. After all, rezeki itu rahsia Dia. Yes, His top-secret.

so tomorrow. More people making moves. Palam's . Cfs's . Uthm's and Ain going back to Melaka. A month to spend. before 1st July. Take.Care.Jaga.Diri.Tak jaga siap, backhand berkali kali. haha.

One month to spend. Approximately kind of 6 month jugak perabes beras. Perabes elektrik.
Should say buhbyee to UIA. Wont be a UIA student. Fuhhh touch-le-nerves.

grammar kinda suck. alamak aih. aaaa. aaaaa. ignore me. blerghhhhh. okay aku hambar pehal. bye peeps :P

I going to miss .The sisters :'(


saja buat gaya oldsekul. haha. :D
thanks.